Color Sorting Puzzle
  • Color Sorting Puzzle

  • Developer: Crystal Pixel Studio
    Published: 2025-11-14
    Updated: 2026-07-03
  • Casual , Puzzle , Logic , Relaxing
PLAY NOW

Reviews

Color Sorting Puzzle offers a calm yet engaging experience. The progressive difficulty keeps you challenged without frustration. Bright visuals and simple controls make it accessible for all ages. A great choice for casual gamers who enjoy logic puzzles.

About this game

Game Introduction

Color Sorting Puzzle is a logic sorting game that challenges players to organize mixed colorful nuts onto bolts of matching colors. Each bolt can hold nuts of a single color, requiring careful planning to avoid getting stuck. The game starts simple with few colors and bolts, but gradually introduces more complexity to keep your mind engaged. Bright visuals and a calm atmosphere make it suitable for players of all ages, from children learning patterns to adults seeking a relaxing mental exercise. Every solved puzzle provides a sense of accomplishment, making it ideal for both short sessions and longer play.

How to Play

To play, you start with a set of bolts and a stack of mixed-color nuts on top. You can drag the top nut from any bolt to another bolt, provided the target bolt is empty or its top nut matches the color you are moving. Plan your moves carefully to avoid blocking yourself, as later levels include more colors and limited empty bolts. Think ahead and use logical deduction to sort all nuts correctly. The controls are simple, allowing anyone to pick up and play quickly.

Game Features

Satisfying gameplay with progressive difficulty. Vibrant and relaxing visuals that reduce stress. Brain-boosting challenges that improve problem-solving skills. Family-friendly content suitable for all ages. Levels that grow more complex to maintain interest.

Tips for Success

Start by focusing on nuts that are already on bolts with matching colors to free up space. Use empty bolts strategically as temporary holding areas. When stuck, try undoing a move and approaching the puzzle from a different angle. Practice regularly to improve your sorting speed and pattern recognition. Stay patient and enjoy the process of logical deduction.

Compatibility

Play on Any Device | Chrome / Safari / Edge Recommended
Advertisement

Faq

Is Color Sorting Puzzle free to play?
Yes, the game is free to play with optional in-game purchases for hints or level packs. You can enjoy the full experience without spending money.
Can I play Color Sorting Puzzle offline?
Yes, the game can be played offline once downloaded. No internet connection is required to enjoy the puzzles.
How many levels are in Color Sorting Puzzle?
The game includes a large number of levels that gradually increase in difficulty. New levels are added regularly to keep the challenge fresh.
Does Color Sorting Puzzle have a timer or time limit?
No, there is no timer. You can solve each puzzle at your own pace, making it a relaxing experience for all players.
Is Color Sorting Puzzle suitable for children?
Yes, the game is designed for all ages. The simple mechanics and bright visuals make it easy for children to learn and enjoy.
Can I undo a move in Color Sorting Puzzle?
Yes, the game includes an undo feature that allows you to reverse your last move. This helps you try different strategies without penalty.